To the Saga synthesis top

Representative from Saga team placed the fourth place in the Emperor cup 25th metropolis and districts opposition boy Ekiden meet

The last update date:
 

Representative from Saga team placed the fourth place in the Emperor cup 25th metropolis and districts opposition boy Ekiden meet

Saga team
In the Emperor cup 25th whole country metropolis and districts opposition boy Ekiden meeting held in Hiroshima on Sunday, January 19 Saga representative team,

We succeeded in winning a prize of the seventh when it was eight years since then wonderfully. General order is fourth place winning a prize (we update new meet record for 2 hours 18 minutes 24 seconds).

 

[representative from Saga team's performance] Fourth place winning a prize

 One ward (7km):  The eighth place cedar beautifully colored pattern sea (higher Tosu mechanic)    Section eighth place 19 minutes 53 seconds (19 minutes 53 seconds in total)

 Two wards (3km):  The second place Daisuke Kasahara (higashihara*shahigashibuko) section second place    8 minutes 28 seconds (28 minutes 21 seconds in total)

 Three wards (8.5km): First place Atsushi Koga purple (Yaskawa Electric)    Section fourth place 24 minutes 00 seconds (52 minutes 21 seconds in total)

 Four wards (5km):  2 ichushimaaren (higher Tosu mechanic)    Section 19th place 14 minutes 33 seconds (1 hour 6 minutes 54 seconds in total)

 Five wards (8.5km): Fifth place Ryosuke Sasaki (higher Tosu mechanic)    Section thirteenth place 24 minutes 38 seconds (1 hour 31 minutes 32 seconds in total)

 Six wards (3km):  5 imatsubi** (keinarichu)     Section twelfth place 8 minutes 50 seconds (1 hour 40 minutes 22 seconds in total)

 Seven wards (13km): Fourth place Koichi Ide (Kanagawa Univ.)    Section 17th place 38 minutes 02 seconds (2 hours 18 minutes 24 seconds in total) 

 

 

[Saga team (boy)]

 Supervision: Masamichi Furukawa (furukawamasamichi)/Tosu technical high school

 Coach: Kazuma Nagatomi (nagatomikazuma)/Tosu technical high school

 Coach: Takahito Rikihisa (rikihisatakahito)/Shiota Junior High School

 Player: Atsushi Koga purple (kogakiyoshi)/Yaskawa Electric

 Player: Koichi Ide (come over Koichi)/Kanagawa University

 Player: Tomoki Yoshioka (we come with Yoshioka)/Juntendo University

 Player: Cedar beautifully colored pattern sea (sugisafumi)/Tosu technical high school

 Player: Ryosuke Sasaki (bamboo grass comes Ryosuke)/Tosu technical high school

 Player: chushimaaren (Nakashima does not get rough)/Tosu technical high school

 Player: Sonoda group (provide and is)/Tosu technical high school

 Player: matsubi** (matsuoyuuta)/keinarichugakuko

 Player: Daisuke Kasahara (kasaharadaisuke)/higashihara*shahigashibuko

 Player: *ko*korekai (shigyoryunosuke)/Kunimi Junior High School 

 

 

[results of the 25th boy relay road race meeting] ※Until eighth place winning a prize

 First place Nagano 2 hours 17 minutes 11 seconds (new meet record update)

 Second place Hyogo 2 hours 17 minutes 28 seconds (new meet record update)

 Third place Saitama 2 hours 17 minutes 34 seconds (new meet record update)

 Fourth place Saga 2 hours 18 minutes 24 seconds (new meet record update)

 Fifth place Shizuoka 2 hours 18 minutes 36 seconds (new meet record update)

 Sixth place Ibaraki 2 hours 18 minutes 41 seconds (new meet record update)

 Seventh place Kumamoto 2 hours 18 minutes 44 seconds

 Eighth place Mie 2 hours 18 minutes 50 seconds

 ※Conventional meeting record is 2 hours 18 minutes 43 seconds 

   ※We update new meet record to higher 6 teams including representative from Saga team

 

[winning a prize career of representative from Saga team] ※Results until eighth place winning a prize

 The third (1998) meeting sixth place 2 hours 19 minutes 37 seconds

 The fifth (2000) meeting third place 2 hours 21 minutes 09 seconds

 The eighth (2003) meeting second place 2 hours 20 minutes 46 seconds

 The twelfth (2007) meeting third place 2 hours 21 minutes 31 seconds

 The thirteenth (2008) meeting eighth place 2 hours 22 minutes 30 seconds

 The 17th (2012) meeting eighth place 2 hours 21 minutes 36 seconds

 The 25th (2020) meeting fourth place 2 hours 18 minutes 24 seconds

 ※It is course of 47km to the fourth. Course of 48km same as the present after the fifth. 

We relate to this page
Inquiry
(ID: 72564)
Saga prefectural government office (corporation number 1000020410004) 〒 840-8570  1-1-59, Jonai, Saga-shi   Tel: 0952-24-2111 (main)     
Copyright© 2016 Saga Prefecture.All Rights Reserved.

Saga prefectural government office (corporation number 1000020410004)

〒840-8570
1-1-59, Jonai, Saga-shi
Tel: 0952-24-2111 (main)
Copyright© 2016 Saga Prefecture.All Rights Reserved.